World Sheepdog Trials 2011

15th - 18th September 2011
Lowther Park Estate, Penrith, Cumbria, England

LIST OF HANDLERS AND DOGS TO RUN IN QUALIFYING

Run Handler Dog Number Team/Country
102 Mrs Kathrin Gleis AIMEE ISDS 286329 Austria
275 Mr Willi Klaffl CANDA ISDS 271589 Austria
319 Mr Wolfgang Lipczenko DARLA SDS 289412 Austria
160 Mrs Kerstin Reichmann PACE ISDS 271479 Austria
231 Mr Gunther Breugelmans LLANGWM NELL SDS 257747 C Belgium
347 Mr Joris Broes ZJELL SDS 287123 T Belgium
138 Mr Chris Caerts NELL SDS 265641 T Belgium
263 Mr Harry Janssens ZORA ALSH 58238 Belgium
302 Mr Filip Knops PEG SDS 267387 Belgium
179 Mr Dirk Vansant AMOS CBCA 7524 T Belgium
203 Mrs Eliane Verboven LUNAPIP ISDS 289122 T Belgium
361 Mr Paul Wellemans MIST ISDS 265895 Belgium
122 Mr Jefferson Munhoz GUAPO ISDS BR/303973 Brazil
242 Mr Edvaldo Ressureicão TINA SDS BR/297907 Brazil
339 Mrs Mary Lou Campbell REIDELL DYNA CBCA 5472 Canada
143 Ms Kathy Keats CRAIG SDS 289133 Canada
221 Ms Jennifer L'Arrivee BRAESIDE SPOT CBCA 3785 Canada
377 Mrs Wendy Schmaltz GIN CBCA 5718 Canada
104 Mr Tomáš Fajmon OBELIX ISDS 284577 Czech Republic
277 Mr Petr Kryštof SKIP KPOP 302246 Czech Republic
322 Mr Peter Helén BILL SKK V1590/2004 T Denmark
163 Mr Christian Holm BILL NKK 07863/07 Denmark
236 Mr Erik Holmgaard SALLY DKK 03268/2008 C Denmark
342 Mr Erik Holmgaard CHEVIOT MEG SDS 291408 Denmark
136 Ms Conny Mikkelsen WISP DKK 16927/2006 Denmark
261 Mr Tony Ottesen BOB SDS 269836 T Denmark
304 Mr Tony Ottesen TAFF SDS 00/296061 Denmark
177 Mr Finn Petersen SUE SDS 260498 T Denmark
205 Mrs Gunilla Swedjemark YEN ISDS DK/293067 T Denmark
274 Mr Richard Briggs BILL SDS 256353 England
360 Mr John Carter MOONS PARK JEN ISDS 255151 England
324 Mr Larry Cowper FLEET SDS 263485 England
161 Miss Chloe Cropper NED SDS 00/292887 England
239 Mr Jim Cropper BLACK SDS 280461 England
120 Mr Stephen Duckworth SPY SDS 277706 T England
219 Mr Mark Elliott GAIL SDS 267762 T England
345 Mr Mark Elliott SPOT ISDS 280271 England
140 Mr David Harrison BEN SDS 285642 T England
259 Mr Richard Hutchinson WENNDALE ROY ISDS 274138 England
176 Mr Eamonn Lawless BILL ISDS 270765 England
307 Mr Eamonn Lawless MADDIE SDS 263326 England
337 Mr Tom Lawrenson SPOT ISDS 258972 England
206 Mr Raymond MacPherson MBE DON SDS 276309 England
365 Mrs Carol Mellin MAISIE SDS 274494 England
144 Mrs Val Powell MINT SDS 281643 England
245 Mr Joe Relph EEVEE (will run Dylan) ISDS 248765 England
340 Mr Joe Relph MAC SDS 268880 England
145 Mr Derek Scrimgeour ZAC SDS 285644 England
124 Mr Ben Smith GUTO SDS 268859 England
243 Mr Ben Smith MEG SDS 290088 England
222 Mr Arthur Temple MEG SDS 259868 England
375 Mr Allan Von Dinther MONTY SDS 272303 T England
105 Mr Matt Watson MILO ISDS 266887 C England
378 Mr René Hansen TAFF SDS 291742 Faroe Islands
112 Mr Eyostein Jensen NAP ISDS 279426 Faroe Islands
272 Mr Páll Poulsen TIA ISDS 269082 Faroe Islands
325 Mr Páll Poulsen TARA ISDS 289573 Faroe Islands
165 Mr Severi Hirvonen BEN SPKY 1535/04u C Finland
234 Mr Severi Hirvonen ROKKA SPKY 1541/06u Finland
132 Ms Maarit Kyöstilä JUNE SPKY 1466/05n T Finland
349 Ms Maarit Kyöstilä CHILI SPKY 1453/05n Finland
265 Mr Salomo Näkkäläjärvi TAFIE SPKY 1282/03n T Finland
172 Ms Annika Paarvio LUKE ISDS FI/306209 T Finland
311 Ms Annika Paarvio MAJ SPKY J1202/01n Finland
209 Mr Heikki Teittinen PEPPI SPKY 1274/03n T Finland
366 Mr Pascal Beausoleil TCHIN LOF 013109/02530 C France
127 Ms Celine Boulay VOICE LOF 016367/2281 T France
248 Mr Pascal Bourdon VICKIE LOF 015662/02971 T France
333 Miss Patricia Gisquet MOSS ISDS FR/309297 T France
149 Mr Jean Jolly BE WINNER LOF 18761/2663 T France
227 Mr Guillaume Josien KILLIEBRAE GYP (Jip) ISDS 287325 France
372 Mr Guillaume Josien BOB ISDS 297462 France
109 Mr Gerard Lalande VA DE POUGNIQUET ISDS 291591 France
270 Mr Denis Voisard BLACK OUT AFBC 19325/2899 France
321 Mr Otto Althaus EBONY ZBrH 10004 T Germany
162 Ms Jessika Bodo JACK ISDS 285171 Germany
232 Mrs Martina Czylwik CAPRICORN JAKE ISDS 282593 Germany
353 Mrs Anita Hermes CONQUEST MITCH SDS NL/292907 Germany
139 Mrs Andrea Husmann LUUZ SDS 286087 Germany
268 Mr Matthias Lebang COON SDS 265670 T Germany
150 Mr Horst Ludwig LAD (Mylad) SDS 266166 T Germany
312 Mr Horst Ludwig LAD (Junior) SDS 277203 Germany
204 Mrs Gisela Norrman CAPRICORN RAZU SDS 282588 Germany
367 Mrs Nicole Onkelbach DUKE ISDS 286338 Germany
125 Mr Eckhard Sievers LYN SDS 257314 C Germany
244 Mrs Frauke Spengler KYMCO SDS 282150 Germany
338 Mrs Frauke Spengler FLY SDS 266611 Germany
146 Ms Christina Werbke ROSE SDS 263440 Germany
225 Mr Hans-Jürgen Werbke JILL ISDS 261736 T Germany
354 Mr Denis Birchall BILL SDS 289456 Ireland
133 Mr Peter Concannon ROB ISDS 263245 T Ireland
328 Mr David Corrigan BEN SDS 277523 Ireland
224 Mr Thomas Doherty SWEEP ISDS 283635 Ireland
101 Mr Frankie F McCullough CRAIG ISDS 280659 C Ireland
306 Mr Charlie Flood TOD SDS 276372 Ireland
273 Mr Michael Gallagher CAP SDS 270159 T Ireland
180 Mr Seamus Gallagher GLEN ISDS 272639 Ireland
207 Mr William Gallagher LADY (Tammy) SDS 287398 Ireland
379 Mr William Gallagher GROESFAEN ROY ISDS 280882 Ireland
158 Mr Mike Glynn JIM ISDS 269341 Ireland
359 Mr Gerard Graham JESS SDS 277420 Ireland
121 Mr John Harkin KILLIEBRAE JOCK ISDS 283076 Ireland
240 Mr Michael Hopkins LASS ISDS 258468 Ireland
249 Mr Sammy Long LAD SDS 274041 Ireland
335 Mr John Maginn MOZZ SDS 00/295386 Ireland
142 Mr James McCaffrey CAP SDS 269776 Ireland
262 Mr Frankie McCullough JAKE ISDS 291109 T Ireland
380 Mr James McGee BECCA ISDS 264339 T Ireland
108 Mr Matthew Murphy ROY ISDS 288102 Ireland
279 Mr John O'Brien SHEP ISDS 286317 Ireland
323 Mr Seamus Robinson RODGE ISDS 261635 Ireland
168 Mr Billy Ryan DAN ISDS 269869 Ireland
233 Mr Ivan Stevenson TWEED SDS 00/293826 Ireland
341 Mr Andrea Corrubolo BRAD DI CAMBIANO LOF 05/100149 Italy
135 Mr Luca Fini DAN SDS 272120 Italy
267 Mr Giorgio Pinto TAFF SDS 275906 Italy
308 Mr Moreno Simonelli VALENT LAD DEI FIESCHI LOI 02/59994 Italy
174 Mr Shinjiro Kigawa KILLIEBRAE BEAUT SDS 274729 Japan
213 Mr Daisuke Takanami BEN ISDS 265384 Japan
364 Mr Piet Heuvelman MICK SDS 278730 Netherlands
126 Mr Jan Pieters CHESS (deceased) Netherlands
258 Mr Rene Schripsema MOOR ISDS NL/295128 T Netherlands
336 Mr Rene Schripsema JET ISDS 261385 Netherlands
141 Mr Etienne Smit SLANE ISDS 282014 T Netherlands
223 Mr Etienne Smit JOSHUA ISDS 277357 Netherlands
111 Mr Ron Snoeck NELL ISDS 262620 Netherlands
374 Mr Ron Snoeck CONQUEST KATE SDS 283154 T Netherlands
271 Ing Mike van de Most FLY ISDS 278320 Netherlands
166 Mr Serge van der Zweep JIM ISDS 277807 CNetherlands
327 Mr Serge van der Zweep EVE SDS 289397 Netherlands
237 Mrs Wiet van Dongen TRELOSS BLAZE ISDS 287594 Netherlands
348 Mrs Wiet van Dongen BUFF NHSB 2559104 Netherlands
137 Ms Dorine Verhoef-Snoeck GLENN SDS 278825 T Netherlands
228 Mr Willem Visscher GWEN ISDS 281000 Netherlands
151 Mr Rob Mather SHEEN NZSDTA 20237 New Zealand
305 Mr Rob Mather MCQUEEN NZSDTA 20235 New Zealand
202 Mr Duncan McGillivray DRIFT ZSDTA 20241 New Zealand
358 Mr Ken White GIBB NZSDTA 20231 New Zealand
118 Mr Jim Wilson DUFFY NZSDTA 19880 New Zealand
247 Mr Jim Wilson ROSE NZSDTA 19192 New Zealand
330 Mr Martin Arntsen HASTY HOZZ KK V1544/2001 Norway
148 Mr Hans Morten Eriksen FÆKTGARDENS BASKER SKK V1508/2004 Norway
217 Miss Jane Espevoll PIA NKK N00265/07 Norway
110 Mr Jo Hansen TIKA NKK N14515/02 Norway
376 Mr Jo Hansen SISKO NKK N22903/04 T Norway
278 Mr Sander Hindenes DICK NKK N19304/08 T Norway
156 Mr Jaran Knive EDDIE SDS 277760 Norway
314 Mr Jaran Knive AKERSBORG MAICO NKK N07299/05 C Norway
235 Mr Egil Lomsdalen FLASH ISDS 275027 Norway
346 Mr Tom Lønning BASSO KK N23067/05 Norway
131 Mrs Helle Marcuslund TAFF NKK N11918/05 Norway
260 Ms Karin Mattsson LYN NKK N01043/07 T Norway
301 Ms Karin Mattsson SAMMIE SKK V1187/2001 Norway
171 Mr Torkjell Solbakken NICKY NKK N18071/05 T Norway
208 Mr Kjetil Vasstveit KATE NKK N01846/06 Norway
355 Mr Pascal Cacheux DJYN LOF 23684/3234 Portugal
123 Mr Emanuel De Freitas NAN SDS 272055 Portugal
159 Mr Ian Brownlie MO ISDS 00/295102 Scotland
250 Mr Neil Campbell GUS ISDS 290506 Scotland
238 Mr Andrew Carnegie LARK SDS 255000 Scotland
343 Mr Bobby Dalziel JOE ISDS 272330 Scotland
129 Mr Stuart Davidson JIM SDS 264685 Scotland
264 Mr Stuart Davidson ROB SDS 268845 Scotland
309 Mr Bill Elliot ROD ISDS 269382 Scotland
331 Mr Peter Hetherington LYNMAR HEMP ISDS 250973 Scotland
210 Miss Julie Hill KIM ISDS 285511 Scotland
363 Mr Angus Jardine CUILLIN SDS 267577 Scotland
119 Mr Roddy MacDiarmid JIM SDS 277938 T Scotland
241 Mr Ewen Mackinnon NAN ISDS 267451 T Scotland
332 Mr Hamish MacLean KIM SDS 278219 Scotland
147 Mr Peter Martin MAID SDS 273059 Scotland
226 Mr Joe McRobert TAFF SDS 278375 Scotland
152 Mr Alasdair Mundell TAFF SDS 286878 Scotland
220 Mr Scott Renwick ROCI SDS 291351 C Scotland
369 Mr Duncan Robertson SWEEP (Shep) ISDS 272951 Scotland
373 Mr Michael Shearer BOB ISDS 285788 T Scotland
103 Mr Alex Watson JAKE ISDS 272092 Scotland
113 Mr John Welsh TANHILL SWEEP ISDS 283966 T Scotland
276 Mr John Welsh TANHILL NAP SDS 283967 Scotland
318 Mr Robbie Welsh MAID SDS 294322 Scotland
266 Mr Ian Wilkie NELL (Maid) ISDS 270816 Scotland
320 Ms Heidi Billkvam EMMA ISDS 286239 Sweden
167 Ms Ann Blomkvist BALLYGLASS JED ISDS 259207 Sweden
230 Mr Gunnel Boström CMM'S SUCK SKK V1191/2005 Sweden
134 Ms Eva Eriksson NIKE ISDS 262103 Sweden
350 Ms Eva Eriksson FLASH ISDS 275025 Sweden
257 Ms Anna Hall SKOGSVALLAREN'S DIMM SKK V1302/2003 Sweden
310 Ms Katia Maines LOKI SKK V1205/2007 T Sweden
173 Mr Hendrik Nilsson BOZZ ISDS SE/303664 C Sweden
211 Ms Lotta Oredsson SCOTT SDS 289428 Sweden
357 Ms Zonja Ottosson ZTING SKK V1246/2004 Sweden
128 Mr Kent Rydin MARCO SKK V1685/2005 Sweden
254 Mr Birger Svensson TABOR GARDS VIPPA SKK V1173/2001 T Sweden
334 Mr Birger Svensson TABOR GARDS JACKI SKK V1141/2004 Sweden
154 Mr Anders Vikström DALLEES DIESEL SKK V1455/2006 T Sweden
212 Mr Hakan Wilson FINN-VALLENS IDAHO SKK V1640/2005 T Sweden
107 Mr Johann Beeli JESS ISDS 260799 Switzerland
371 Mr Johann Beeli ESPOT VAN REANTEMBEL SHSB 654563 T Switzerland
269 Mr Daniel Brechbühl KILCREEN NELL SDS 279240 C Switzerland
317 Mr Patrick Cornut CAP SDS 274206 T Switzerland
169 Mr Jürg Haller CHAKK (Ken) HSB 648072 T Switzerland
229 Mr Urs Imhof ELA VOM BETTMERHORN SHSB 608820 T Switzerland
351 Mr Andreas Scheiss KAYA VON DEFUNS SHSB 632091 Switzerland
130 Mr Jürg Schumacher EIRI GREME MEL SKG 628297 Switzerland
256 Mr Alberto Stern JIMMI SHSB 668916 Switzerland
175 Ms Peg Anderson SPOT ABCA 283830 USA
303 Ms Peg Anderson SILK ABCA 223809 T USA
214 Ms Michelle Brothers XP SNAP ABCA 220109 USA
362 Ms Michelle Brothers XP ROY ABCA 263273 T USA
117 Mrs Claire Burson ALI (Lad) SDS 267858 USA
246 Ms Carol Campion TAM SDS 282364 USA
329 Ms Joyce Geier JIM ISDS 280614 T USA
153 Mr Lyle Lad SHEP ABCA 219013 USA
218 Mrs Anne Mock BEN ABCA 314067 T USA
370 Mrs Anne Mock TAFF ABCA 239555 USA
106 Mr Thomas Wilson SLY ABCA 223805 C USA
280 Mrs Jane Drinkwater TREFYNOR TARN SDS 288070 Wales
352 Dr Angie Driscoll MEG ISDS 282283 Wales
116 Mr Robert Ellis MIRK SDS 284360 Wales
255 Mr Thomas Ellis LADD ISDS 263230 Wales
315 Mr Kevin Evans SPOT ISDS 272008 Wales
170 Mr Jeff Evans SHINEHILL JILL SDS 270561 Wales
201 Mr John Griffith FAN ISDS 254557 Wales
356 Mr Daniel Jarman JAFF ISDS 266193 Wales
115 Mr Glyn L Jones ZAK SDS 277982 Wales
251 Mr Hefin Jones SAM ISDS 258014 Wales
155 Mr Alan Jones (Defaidity) BET SDS 257506 Wales
326 Mr Alan Jones (Defaidity) CASI ISDS 291182 Wales
215 Mr Meirion Jones (Llanelli) JOE ISDS 263747 Wales
368 Mr Alun Jones (Selatyn) ROB ISDS 250563 Wales
114 Mr Lloyd Jones FYNYDD DAVEY ISDS 268694 Wales
316 Mr Richard Millichap DEWI TWEED ISDS 278783 Wales
253 Mr Aled Owen ROY ISDS 266416 T Wales
313 Mr Graham Powell GWEN SDS 273024 T Wales
157 Mr Mervyn Price MAC SDS 245166 T Wales
252 Mr Cyril Roberts TWEED SDS 256258 Wales
164 Mr Nigel Watkins FLOSS ISDS 254392 C Wales
216 Mr Nigel Watkins JODY ISDS 290743 Wales
344 Mr Jed Watson MIRK SDS 280560 Wales
178 Mr Pennant Williams DALE ISDS 248762 T Wales